Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
1 SW1 Joseph G. Pim                  
1 SW2 Joseph G. Pim                  
1 NW3 Joseph G. Pim Joseph G. Pim 06/08/1967     10/09/1872 06/03/1967     Cassaday & Turkle
1 NW4 Joseph G. Pim Sarah E. (Stanley) Pim 02/18/1955     05/19/1869 02/15/1955     Cassaday & Turkle
1 SE1 Joseph G. Pim                  
1 SE2 Joseph G. Pim                  
1 NE3 Joseph G. Pim                  
1 NE4 Joseph G. Pim                  
                       
2 SW1 Stanley                  
2 SW2 Stanley                  
2 NW3 Stanley                  
2 NW4 Stanley Anna May (Cattell) Stanley       07/29/1878 10/13/1932      
2 SE1 Miles John E. Miles 06/16/1944     08/13/1870 06/13/1944     Cassaday & Turkle
2 SE2 Miles Mabel E. (Snode) Miles       09/24/1879 04/17/1934      
2 NE3 Miles Robert Nixon Rowe                
2 NE4 Miles Sarah J. (Mahan) Rowe       01/09/1816 12/16/1888      
                       
3 SW1 Stanley Rezin K. Stanley       09/14/1880 07/04/1916      
3 SW2 Stanley Margaret Binnis (Kinsey) Stanley       12/17/1839 11/13/1929      
3 NW3 Stanley Jared Stanley       06/02/1834 07/21/1884      
3 NW4 Stanley Sarah J. (Binnis) Kinsey       02/18/1813        
3 SE1 Miles                  
3 SE2 Miles                  
3 NE3 Miles                  
3 NE4 Miles                  
4 SW1 Shreve                  
4 SW2 Shreve Lavina (Stanley) Shreve       03/15/1832 11/19/1916      
4 NW3 Shreve John Shreve       05/04/1824 02/12/1901      
4 NW4 Shreve Wilson J. Shreve       09/13/1870 03/08/1885      
4 SE1 Shreve                  
4 SE2 Shreve                  
4 NE3 Shreve                  
4 NE4 Shreve Mary Shreve       08/23/1816 03/14/1897      
    Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
5 SW1 Cattell                  
5 SW2 Cattell                  
5 NW3 Cattell                  
5 NW4 Cattell                  
5 a * Anna Cattell   infant   09/15/1875 08/15/1876      
5 b buried in walkway Hannah Cattell         1862      
5 SE1 Cattell                  
5 SE2 Cattell Ezraetta Cattell       12/20/1856 06/17/1888      
5 NE3 Cattell Henrietta (Stanley) Cattell       11/14/1814 09/11/1901      
5 NE4 Cattell Ezra Cattell       06/20/1810 11/23/1885      
6 SW1 Stanley Thomas Stanley       11/08/1841 10/04/1905      
6 SW2 Stanley Rebecca (VanFossen) Stanley 03/01/1944     12/16/1862 02/26/1944     Cassaday & Turkle
6 NW3 Stanley                  
6 NW4 Stanley                  
6 SE1 Stanley                  
6 SE2 Stanley Golden Josiah Engle 12/31/1952     03/12/1899 12/28/1952     Myers
6 NE3 Stanley                  
6 NE4 Stanley Raymond Thomas Shreve 01/25/1917 infant   01/15/1917 01/24/1917     Cassaday & Turkle
7 SW1 Cobbs Joel Cobbs 04/08/1949     05/20/1869 04/05/1949     Arbaugh-Pearce
7 SW2 Cobbs Mary (Casner) Cobbs 09/26/1941     12/25/1875 09/22/1941     Arbaugh-Pearce
7 NW3 Cobbs                  
7 NW4 Cobbs                  
7 SE1 Stanley Micajah B. Stanley       11/03/1855 06/10/1907      
7 SE2 Stanley Anna M. (Crew) Stanley 11/02/1934     12/21/1863 10/31/1934     Arbaugh-Pearce
7 NE3 Stanley                  
7 NE4 Stanley                  
8 SW1 Armstrong                  
8 SW2 Armstrong Howard Armstrong       04/18/1883 10/29/1904      
8 NW3 Armstrong Judith A. (Stanley) Armstrong       01/02/1853 06/23/1931      
8 NW4 Armstrong Robert Lewis Armstrong       06/21/1853 02/10/1906      
8 SE1 Ralph &Verna Lockhart                  
8 SE2 Lockhart - Phyllis Gfeller Phyllis M. (Lockhart) Gfeller 06/07/2014     12/26/1922 06/05/2014     Dean's Funeral Home
8 NE3 Ralph &Verna Lockhart Ralph A. Lockhart, Sr. 01/24/1991     11/16/1899 01/21/1991     Vogt-Gednetz-Ruzek
8 NE4 Ralph &Verna Lockhart Verna (Seibert) Lockhart 07/05/1991     5/17/1898 07/02/1991     Vogt-Gednetz-Ruzek
    Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
9 SW1 Stanley , Guy C.                  
9 SW2 Stanley , Guy C.                  
9 NW3 Stanley , Guy C.                  
9 NW4 Stanley , Guy C.                  
9 SE1 Stanley , Guy C. Kenneth O. Byham 05/21/1985    WWII 10/16/1916 05/19/1985     died Meadville, PA
9 SE2 Stanley , Guy C. Gladys S. (Stanley) Byham 01/06/1985     06/28/1914 01/03/1985     died Meadville, PA
9 NE3 Stanley , Guy C. Guy C. Stanley 09/26/1969     07/10/1889 09/22/1969     Vogt-Gednetz-Ruzek
9 NE4 Stanley , Guy C. Edna M. (King) Stanley 01/01/1969     03/20/1893 12/29/1968     Vogt-Gednetz-Ruzek
10 SW1 Eli T. Phillips Jean Burdette Phillips 07/11/1937     07/31/1923 07/08/1937      
10 SW2 Eli T. Phillips Elsa (Stanley) Phillips 02/28/1967     09/12/1885 02/24/1967     Vogt-Gednetz
10 NW3 Eli T. Phillips Eli T. Phillips 06/02/1972     11/17/1887 05/30/1972     Vogt-Gednetz
10 NW4 Eli T. Phillips tree                
10 SE1 Eli T. Phillips Russell Floyd Phillips 11/09/1937 infant   09/03/1937 11/07/1937     Cassaday & Turkle
10 SE2 Eli T. Phillips Eva L. (Daily) Phillips 05/03/1995     04/26/1914 04/30/1995     Dean's Funeral Home
10 NE3 Eli T. Phillips Carrie Jo Quinn 02/01/2006     02/16/1989 01/26/2006     Dean's Funeral Home
10 NE4 Eli T. Phillips Tom Pronomick           09/17/1962  $         15.00  
11 SW1   Elizabeth (Bratuey) Kelley       08/21/1826 03/16/1912      
11 SW2                    
11 NW3                    
11 NW4                    
11 SE1   Hugh Geipe 04/05/1935     06/08/1908 04/02/1935     Moosman
11 SE2                    
11 NE3                    
11 NE4                    
12 SW1 on a hill                  
12 SW2 on a hill                  
12 NW3 on a hill                  
12 NW4 on a hill                  
12 SE1 on a hill                  
12 SE2 on a hill                  
12 NE3 on a hill                  
12 NE4 on a hill                  
    Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
13 SW1 on a hill                  
13 SW2 on a hill                  
13 NW3 on a hill                  
13 NW4 on a hill                  
13 SE1 on a hill                  
13 SE2 on a hill                  
13 NE3 on a hill                  
13 NE4 on a hill                  
14 SW1 Gibbons Carol Jean Gibbons 06/22/1942 infant   07/08/1941 06/19/1942     Myers
14 SW2 Gibbons                  
14 NW3 Gibbons                  
14 NW4 Gibbons                  
14 SE1                    
14 SE2                    
14 NE3                    
14 NE4 Toole                  
15 SW1 Glen Wallace Glen L. Wallace 10/22/1939     10/28/1906 10/20/1939     Cassaday & Turkle
15 SW2 Glen Wallace Ora May (Phillips) Wallace 09/24/1994     09/27/1908 09/22/1994     Gednetz-Ruzek
15 NW3 Glen Wallace Deborah L. Wallace 03/27/1982     05/07/1954 03/24/1982     Stark Memorial
15 NW4 Glen Wallace Glen Wallace 03/17/1987   Korea 07/07/1930 03/13/1987     Stark Memorial
15 SE1 Glen Wallace                  
15 SE2 Glen Wallace                  
15 NE3 Glen Wallace                  
15 NE4 Glen Wallace                  
16 SW1 David Bonner Dora (Bonner) Forney       1873 1916      
16 SW2 David Bonner                  
16 NW3 David Bonner                  
16 NW4 David Bonner William Alfred Forney 10/25/1929     12/01/1872 10/22/1929     Cassaday & Turkle
16 SE1 David Bonner                  
16 SE2 David Bonner Sarah Bonner       1875 1912      
16 NE3 David Bonner Sadie (Engle) Bonner       12/12/1836 01/05/1905      
16 NE4 David Bonner David Bonner       09/14/1831 02/12/1907      
    Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
17 SW1 Middleton Almiron Couse       1819 1879      
17 SW2 Middleton                  
17 NW3 Middleton Charles Bonner 11/25/1950     07/14/1866 11/23/1950     Noble Allen (Franklin Co)
17 NW4 Middleton Lyde (Orr) Bonner       04/22/1872 09/20/1907      
17 SE1 Middleton William Middleton       06/12/1842 09/19/1894      
17 SE2 Middleton Rebecca (Engle) Middleton       04/29/1840        
17 NE3 Middleton Irvin Middleton       1857 05/01/1895      
17 NE4 Middleton Honor May Middleton       1895 05/02/1905      
                       
18 SW1 Engle Infant Engle   infant   1893 1893      
18 SW2 Engle Margaret (Pierson) Engle 08/06/1949     07/30/1873 08/03/1949     Myers
18 NW3 Engle Josiah L. Engle 11/09/1941     01/20/1870 11/06/1941     Myers
18 NW4 Engle Uree (Blackburn) Couse       08/05/1832 02/20/1917      
18 SE1 Lewis M. Rakestraw Lewis M. Rakestraw 08/10/1967     08/11/1873 08/05/1967     Arbaugh-Pearce
18 SE2 Lewis M. Rakestraw Mary (Engle) Rakestraw       08/07/1874 1907      
18 NE3 Engle Mary Jane (Blackburn) Engle                
18 NE4 Engle David Engle                
19 SW1 Hutton Jane (Malmsberry) Engle       11/27/1806        
19 SW2 Hutton Susanna (Bryan) Malmsberry       11/28/1830 04/28/1910      
19 NW3 Hutton Mark Stratton       1821 01/12/1899      
19 NW4 Hutton Mary (Heald) Stratton 03/06/1914     09/18/1822 03/03/1914     Cassaday & Turkle
19 SE1 Hutton Alice R. Hutton       03/12/1861 10/22/1885      
19 SE2 Hutton Amanda Hutton       07/11/1850 08/10/1904      
19 NE3 Hutton Mary Jane (Engle) Hutton 07/18/1911     03/29/1831 07/16/1911     Cassaday & Turkle
19 NE4 Hutton William Hutton       09/05/1829 11/27/1904      
20 SW1 Cattell Infant Shreve   infant            
20 SW2 Cattell                  
20 NW3 Cattell Elizabeth (Blackburn) Cattell 03/24/1915     08/09/1840 03/23/1915     Cassaday & Turkle
20 NW4 Cattell Thomas Stanley Cattell 08/07/1918     06/17/1834 08/05/1918     Cassaday & Turkle
20 SE1 Shreve Charles H. Shreve 09/28/1938     07/07/1864 09/25/1938     Cassaday & Turkle
20 SE2 Shreve Lenora (Cattell) Shreve 06/27/1945     1868 06/25/1945     Cassaday & Turkle
20 NE3 Shreve Clara (Cattell) Shreve 11/29/1943     1864 11/26/1943     Cassaday & Turkle
20 NE4 Shreve Edmund Shreve 07/30/1925     05/05/1858 07/28/1925     Cassaday & Turkle
    Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
21 SW1 Frank C. Cattell Sarah (Carson) Cattell       1847 03/22/1908      
21 SW2 Frank C. Cattell Binford Cattell 12/31/1926     08/20/1846 12/29/1926     Moosman
21 NW3 Frank C. Cattell Lela (Cattell) McLean 07/16/1933     05/04/1880 07/13/1933     Cassaday & Turkle
21 NW4 Frank C. Cattell Frederick McLean       11/14/1873 05/04/1902      
21 SE1 Frank C. Cattell                  
21 SE2 Frank C. Cattell                  
21 NE3 Frank C. Cattell Frank Carson Cattell 10/27/1963     1878 10/24/1963     Vogt-Gednetz
21 NE4 Frank C. Cattell Myrtle (Stanley) Cattell 10/02/1975     1884 09/30/1975     Vogt-Gednetz
22 SW1 Cattell                  
22 SW2 Cattell Mays George Cattell 07/21/1940     05/26/1887 07/19/1940     Moosman
22 NW3 Cattell Uree Etta (Cobbs) Cattell 03/23/1917     06/06/1854 03/21/1917     Cassaday & Turkle
22 NW4 Cattell Albert Cattell       04/13/1849 11/23/1903      
22 SE1 Cattell                  
22 SE2 Cattell                  
22 NE3 Cattell                  
22 NE4 Cattell                  
23 SW1 Phillips                  
23 SW2 Phillips                  
23 NW3 Phillips                  
23 NW4 Phillips                  
23 SE1 Phillips                  
23 SE2 Phillips Albert Phillips       06/13/1853 12/02/1942      
23 NE3 Phillips Luella (Santee) Phillips       11/17/1856 1957      
23 NE4 Phillips Jesse Phillips 10/11/1918   WW I 1896 10/08/1918     O J Ware
24 SW1 Lurtis Kniseley occupied - unknown                
24 SW2 Lurtis Kniseley occupied - unknown                
24 NW3a Lurtis Kniseley Gary L. Kniseley 03/03/1976 Burial   1938 02/28/1976     Shafer F.H, Cortland, OH
24 NW3b Lurtis Kniseley Martha Kniseley 03/04/2013 Cremation   02/17/2013 07/29/1939     Moran F.H, Warren, OH
24 NW4 Lurtis Kniseley Leona (Toole) Kniseley       09/19/1895 12/17/1939     Arbaugh-Pearce
24 SE1 Lurtis Kniseley Lurtis Willard Kniseley 02/09/1985   WWII 03/18/1915 02/06/1985     Seederly-Mong, Columbiana
24 SE2 Lurtis Kniseley Rebecca (West) Kniseley 04/04/1967     07/24/1909 04/01/1967     Newton Falls, OH
24 NE3a Lurtis Kniseley Joyce Ann Kniseley   infant   1945 1945      
24 NE3b Lurtis Kniseley Julie Lemaster   infant   1945 1945      
24 NE4 Lurtis Kniseley Karen Kniseley 03/29/1944 infant   03/27/1944 03/27/1944     Moosman
    Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
25 SW1                    
25 SW2                    
25 NW3   William Bauman 10/29/1918     02/13/1846 10/26/1918     Bowersock, Lima, OH
25 NW4   Mary (Malmsberry) Bauman       01/23/1850 03/18/1904      
25 SE1 Mottishaw                  
25 SE2 Mottishaw                  
25 NE3 Mottishaw William Mottishaw 08/15/1952     08/01/1883 08/11/1952     Moosman-Vogt
25 NE4 Mottishaw Carrie M. (Barley) Mottishaw 04/28/1936     12/02/1884 04/26/1936     Moosman
26 SW1 Haldeman Joseph Haldeman 12/09/1917     05/15/1827 12/06/1917     Cassaday & Turkle
26 SW2 Haldeman Esther (Crew) Haldeman 09/19/1925     03/08/1833 09/17/1925     Cassaday & Turkle
26 NW3 Haldeman Edwin G. Haldeman 07/31/1940     09/26/1856 07/28/1940      Stark Memorial
26 NW4 Haldeman David Haldeman       11/10/1868 07/21/1882      
26 SE1 Stratton Sarah (Haldeman) Stratton 05/13/1921     01/24/1853 05/10/1921     Cassaday & Turkle
26 SE2 Stratton Isaac Stratton 05/20/1927     07/14/1854 05/17/1927     Stark Memorial
26 NE3 Stratton                  
26 NE4 Stratton William H. Haldeman                
27 SW1 Stanley Clara (Stanley) Phillips 06/01/1959     12/20/1880 05/28/1959     Cassaday & Turkle
27 SW2 Stanley Homer C. Phillips 07/31/1972     08/28/1883 07/28/1972     Cassaday & Turkle
27 NW3 Stanley                  
27 NW4 Stanley                  
27 SE1 Stanley Edith S. (Shreve) Stanley 04/18/1922     03/08/1849 04/14/1922     Cassaday & Turkle
27 SE2 Stanley Jehu C. Stanley 05/23/1934     02/12/1844 05/21/1934     Arbaugh-Pearce
27 NE3 Stanley Franklin J. Stanley 12/28/1942     10/08/1883 12/24/1942     Arbaugh-Pearce
27 NE4 Stanley Helen E. (Gunder) Stanley 08/11/1980     04/09/1893 08/08/1980     Gednetz
28 SW1 Charles B. Cattell                  
28 SW2 Charles B. Cattell Lois (Cattell) Williams 05/12/1970     01/08/1917 05/09/1970     Vogt-Gednetz
28 NW3 Charles B. Cattell Leota (Ailes) Cattell       02/14/1878 07/06/1976     Vogt-Gednetz
28 NW4 Charles B. Cattell Charles Binford Cattell 03/05/1947     09/21/1868 03/02/1947     Cassaday & Turkle
28 SE1 Charles B. Cattell Orlan Cattell       02/27/1864 09/28/1897      
28 SE2 Charles B. Cattell Lewis Cattell       04/22/1837 1922      
28 NE3 Charles B. Cattell Amy (Kirk) Cattell 03/18/1927     10/15/1847 03/16/1927     Cassaday & Turkle
28 NE4 Charles B. Cattell                  
    Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
29 SW1 Homer S. Stanley Allen F. Stanley 03/17/1997 cremation   01/16/1909 02/28/1997     Dean's
29 SW2 Homer S. Stanley Ozelma (Schaub) Stanley 12/29/1974     04/03/1911 12/09/1974     Arbaugh-Pearce
29 NW3 Homer S. Stanley Homer S. Stanley 01/22/1985     01/03/1886 01/15/1985     Arbaugh-Pearce-Greenisen
29 NW4 Homer S. Stanley Amy (Whinery) Stanley 03/04/1958     05/03/1887 03/01/1958     Arbaugh-Pearce
29 SE1 Homer S. Stanley Franklin Stratton       12/31/1849 01/29/1923      
29 SE2 Homer S. Stanley Philena (Shreve) Stratton       01/21/1851 11/24/1903      
29 NE3 Homer S. Stanley Hannah (Malmsberry) Shreve       08/02/1817 11/07/1903      
29 NE4 Homer S. Stanley Stacy Shreve       07/??/1818 1906      
30 SW1 Arvine J. Malmsberry Joseph Cattell       03/19/1808 12/25/1886      
30 SW2 Arvine J. Malmsberry Eleanor (Buffam) Cattell       07/07/1820 11/09/1890      
30 NW3 Arvine J. Malmsberry John Rabel       04/21/1878 01/25/1902      
30 NW4 Arvine J. Malmsberry                  
30 SE1 Arvine J. Malmsberry George B. Malmsberry 12/13/1910     03/23/1841 12/10/1910     Cassaday & Turkle
30 SE2 Arvine J. Malmsberry Tazetta (Cattell) Malmsberry 07/25/1914     11/13/1842 07/23/1914     Cassaday & Turkle
30 NE3 Arvine J. Malmsberry Arvine J. Malmsberry 11/29/1944     10/05/1864 11/26/1944     Arbaugh-Pearce
30 NE4 Arvine J. Malmsberry Alice (Cobbs) Malmsberry 10/30/1925     09/02/1865 10/27/1925     Cassaday & Turkle
31 SW1 Shewell                  
31 SW2 Shewell                  
31 NW3 Shewell                  
31 NW4 Shewell                  
31 SE1 William French William French       03/30/1823 04/03/1901      
31 SE2 William French Deborah (Bonsall) French       09/04/1831 05/13/1893      
31 NE3 William French Martha French 07/27/1929     12/23/1860 07/24/1929     Stark Memorial
31 NE4 William French                  
32 SW1 Shewell                  
32 SW2 Shewell                  
32 NW3 Shewell                  
32 NW4 Shewell                  
32 SE1 John James John James                
32 SE2 John James                  
32 NE3 Reuben A. Irvin Reuban A. Irvin 09/20/1956     10/01/1886 09/17/1956     Myers
32 NE4 Reuben A. Irvin Lillie (Flembright) Irvin       11/15/1885 10/01/1930      
    Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
33 SW1 Stanley Floyd Thompson   Infant   03/31/1899 04/18/1900      
33 SW2 Stanley Lulu Thompson 12/10/1957     12/06/1894 12/08/1957     Cassaday & Turkle
33 NW3 Stanley                  
33 NW4 Stanley                  
33 SE1 Stanley John Bismark Thompson 04/07/1925     03/02/1871 04/04/1925     Cassaday & Turkle
33 SE2 Stanley Margaret (Stratton) Thompson-Courtney 08/10/1932     06/10/1872 08/08/1932     Cassaday & Turkle
33 NE3 Stanley Jessie (Graham) Stanley 11/26/1928     07/16/1855 11/24/1928     Arbaugh-Pearce
33 NE4 Stanley Casper Stanley 06/29/1930     04/30/1860 06/27/1930     Arbaugh-Pearce
34 SW1 Shewell Lillian Amy Margaret (Puffer) Shewell 05/20/1938     04/07/1872 05/17/1938     Wood, Ravenna, OH
34 SW2 Shewell Ulysses Shewell 12/09/1948     08/12/1867 12/06/1948     Wood, Ravenna, OH
34 NW3 Shewell                  
34 NW4 Shewell                  
34 SE1 Shewell Shewell infants (2)   infant   1933 & 1934 1933 & 1934      
34 SE2 Shewell                  
34 NE3 Shewell Carl Shewell 11/26/1979     09/01/1899 11/22/1979     Vogt-Gednetz
34 NE4 Shewell Eva Mae (Thomas) Shewell 10/13/1982     05/29/1906 10/10/1982     Gednetz
35 SW1 Paul Wallace                  
35 SW2 Paul Wallace                  
35 NW3 Paul Wallace                  
35 NW4 Paul Wallace                  
35 SE1 Paul Wallace                  
35 SE2 Paul Wallace                  
35 NE3 Paul Wallace                  
35 NE4 Paul Wallace                  
36 SW1 Steep Hill                  
36 SW2 Steep Hill                  
36 NW3 Steep Hill                  
36 NW4 Steep Hill                  
36 SE1 Steep Hill                  
36 SE2 Steep Hill                  
36 NE3 Steep Hill                  
36 NE4 Steep Hill                  
    Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
37 SW1 Steep Hill                  
37 SW2 Steep Hill                  
37 NW3 Steep Hill                  
37 NW4 Steep Hill                  
37 SE1 Steep Hill                  
37 SE2 Steep Hill                  
37 NE3 Steep Hill                  
37 NE4 Steep Hill                  
38 SW1 Steep Hill                  
38 SW2 Steep Hill                  
38 NW3 Steep Hill                  
38 NW4 Steep Hill                  
38 SE1 Steep Hill                  
38 SE2 Steep Hill                  
38 NE3 Steep Hill                  
38 NE4 Steep Hill                  
39 SW1 Stanley                  
39 SW2 Stanley                  
39 NW3 Stanley                  
39 NW4 Stanley Elijah Stanley       07/02/1841 1900      
39 SE1 Stanley Amos E. Stanley       04/26/1875 09/22/1895      
39 SE2 Stanley Amos Stanley       12/03/1824 01/21/1902      
39 NE3 Stanley Lavina (Stanley) Smith 11/27/1925     12/10/1870 11/24/1925     Cassaday & Turkle
39 NE4 Stanley Rachel (Engle) Stanley 08/02/1911     10/13/1835 07/31/1911     Cassaday & Turkle
40 SW1 Engle                    
40 SW2 Engle                  
40 NW3 Engle Mercy Engle 05/15/1925     04/28/1847 05/12/1925     Cassaday & Turkle
40 NW4 Engle Ann Engle 10/14/1927     01/15/1844 10/11/1927     Cassaday & Turkle
40 SE1 Engle Lucina Engle       12/08/1845 04/18/1904      
40 SE2 Engle Louisa Engle   Infant   12/08/1845 12/17/1845      
40 NE3 Engle Mary (Engle) Merts       07/30/1834 1907      
40 NE4 Engle Phillip Merts       10/??/1832        
    Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
41 SW1 Wilmer C. Stanley Herbert W. Reese 08/04/1916     09/21/1891 08/01/1916     Cassaday & Turkle
41 SW2 Wilmer C. Stanley Hazel M. (Stanley) Reese-Cooper 02/05/1977     04/14/1896 01/30/1977     Vogt-Gednetz
41 NW3 Floyd L. Phillips Floyd L. Phillips 03/11/1999     04/08/1910 03/08/1999     Dean's Funeral Home
41 NW4 Floyd L. Phillips Bernice J, (Gardner) Phillips 07/16/1993     06/20/1913 07/13/1993     Dean's Funeral Home
41 SE1 Wilmer C. Stanley Wilmer C. Stanley 10/15/1918     08/31/1861 10/12/1918     Cassaday & Turkle
41 SE2 Wilmer C. Stanley May Elizabeth (Santee) Stanley 03/24/1929     08/05/1862 03/21/1929     Cassaday & Turkle
41 NE3 Wilmer C. Stanley                  
41 NE4 Wilmer C. Stanley Imogene Edna Stanley 10/09/1925 infant   05/26/1925 10/07/1925     Cassaday & Turkle
42 SW1 French Lida French       12/14/1871 02/28/1888      
42 SW2 French James French 02/24/1909     06/10/1821 02/22/1909     Cassaday & Turkle
42 NW3 French Mary Ellen (Frame) French 04/19/1927     07/16/1838 04/16/1927     Cassaday & Turkle
42 NW4 French                  
42 SE1 French Ella French       10/18/1860 12/??/1888      
42 SE2 French                  
42 NE3 French                  
42 NE4 French                  
43 SW1 Malmsberry                  
43 SW2 Malmsberry                  
43 NW3 Malmsberry                  
43 NW4 Malmsberry                  
43 SE1 Malmsberry John Malmsberry       1805        
43 SE2 Malmsberry Charles Malmsberry       05/20/1861 05/13/1890      
43 NE3 Malmsberry Anne (Pidcock) Pettit 12/21/1949     09/22/1861 12/18/1949     Arbaugh-Pearce
43 NE4 Malmsberry Mordecai Pettit 12/28/1925     01/29/1860 12/26/1925     Arbaugh-Pearce
44 SW1 Wise Charles Pusey Wise 11/14/1958     02/26/1872 11/11/1958     Moosman-Vogt
44 SW2 Wise                  
44 NW3 Wise                  
44 NW4 Wise Clara (Whinery) Wise 01/27/1954     05/11/1874 01/23/1954     Moosman-Vogt
44 SE1 Wise Pusey Wise 03/07/1916     02/18/1836 03/04/1916     Cassaday & Turkle
44 SE2 Wise                  
44 NE3 Wise                  
44 NE4 Wise Margaret (Ball) Wise 01/13/1916     04/19/1840 01/10/1916     Cassaday & Turkle
    Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
45 SW1 Stanley Infant of B.T. Stanley   infant   1880 1880      
45 SW2 Stanley Mary Stanley       08/??/1853 08/28/1907      
45 NW3 Stanley William Allen Watson 06/10/1944     09/04/1915 06/07/1944     Moosman
45 NW4 Stanley                  
45 SE1 Stanley Rachel (Cookson) Armitage       04/16/1816 05/01/1901      
45 SE2 Stanley                  
45 NE3 Stanley                  
45 NE4 Stanley                  
46 SW1 Clemson Reuben Emanuel Clemson 03/17/1933     08/24/1857 03/14/1933     Arbaugh-Pearce
46 SW2 Clemson                  
46 NW3 Clemson James Lee Clemson 07/14/1922     03/03/1849 07/12/1922     Cassaday & Turkle
46 NW4 Clemson Mary (Pennock) Clemson       09/09/1847 03/13/1920      
46 SE1 Bonsall Hannah Matilda (Clemson) Bonsall 06/22/1932     03/24/1855 06/20/1932     Myers
46 SE2 Bonsall Lewis Bonsall 03/02/1933     04/08/1848 02/27/1933     Myers
46 NE3 Clemson Susanna (Bierly) Clemson       07/09/1827 11/09/1908      
46 NE4 Clemson Reuben Clemson       05/22/1818 12/27/1903      
47 SW1 Woolman Jesse J. Woolman 12/11/1946     10/10/1873 12/08/1946     Cassaday & Turkle
47 SW2 Woolman Minnie (Crum) Woolman 08/20/1946     11/22/1875 08/17/1946     Cassaday & Turkle
47 NW3 Woolman Matthias Johnson       1815 1895      
47 NW4 Woolman Susan (Crist) Johnson       1824 1908      
47 SE1 Woolman Micajah Woolman 03/24/1911     10/18/1841 03/21/1911     Cassaday & Turkle
47 SE2 Woolman Mary Elizabeth (Johnson) Woolman 02/25/1923     02/14/1845 02/21/1923     Cassaday & Turkle
47 NE3 Woolman                  
47 NE4 Woolman Charles H. Woolman 11/07/1939     01/18/1855 11/04/1939     Cassaday & Turkle
48 SW1 Clyde Woolman Robert T. Woolman 10/29/1975     10/05/1931 10/27/1975     Vogt-Gednetz-Ruzek
48 SW2 Carol Ann Woolman Carol Ann Woolman 09/26/2008 Cremation   09/26/1934 03/30/2008     Stark Memorial
48 NW3 Clyde Woolman C. Clyde Woolman 08/10/1954     06/09/1898 08/06/1954     Cassaday & Turkle
48 NW4 Clyde Woolman Zella Bedell (Butler)  Woolman 04/14/1981     01/17/1900 04/11/1981     Stark Memorial
48 SE1 Clyde Woolman                  
48 SE2 Clyde Woolman Clyde Woolman, Jr. 07/30/1994     05/04/1922 07/27/1994     Stark Memorial
48 NE3 Clyde Woolman Harry Eugene Brown 02/04/1994     11/25/1921 01/29/1994     Stark Memorial
48 NE4 Clyde Woolman Roene (Woolman) Brown 12/08/1999     01/31/1925 12/05/1999     Stark Memorial
    Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
49 SW1 Phillips                  
49 SW2 Phillips                  
49 NW3 Phillips                  
49 NW4 Phillips Howard Phillips 06/30/1943     12/14/1868 06/28/1943     Myers
49 SE1 Phillips                  
49 SE2 Phillips Mary J. (Attie) (Middagh) Phillips 05/03/1947     09/04/1869 04/30/1947     Myers
49 NE3 Phillips Alvin M. Phillips 06/11/1937     08/11/1866 06/09/1937     Myers
49 NE4 Phillips Arthur H. Phillips 10/10/1918   WW I 1896 10/03/1918     Ware
50 SW1 Phillips Lena E. Phillips 04/01/1959     04/22/1876 03/30/1959     Mossman-Vogt
50 SW2 Phillips Joseph Phillips                
50 NW3 Phillips Jacob Phillips 12/27/1928     02/16/1843 12/24/1928     Cassaday & Turkle
50 NW4 Phillips Emily (Snode) Phillips 11/27/1909     01/29/1846 11/29/1909     Cassaday & Turkle
50 SE1 Phillips Joseph Phillips 05/29/1954     09/13/1871 05/26/1954     Mossman-Vogt
50 SE2 Phillips Margaret (Riley) Phillips       10/14/1874 03/10/1962      
50 NE3 Phillips Emily Margaret Philllips 06/26/2008     10/22/1911 06/25/2008     Gednetz-Vogt
50 NE4 Phillips Paul Leroy Phillips   Infant   1916 1916      
51 SW1 Stanley Anna Hinchman       07/04/1875 01/14/1918      
51 SW2 Stanley Rebecca H. Stanley 02/14/1919     02/07/1895 02/13/1919      
51 NW3 Stanley Marie Creola Stanley 05/18/1928     05/24/1897 05/18/1928     Wood, Ravenna, OH
51 NW4 Stanley Orlin J. Stanley 09/01/1956     09/02/1887 08/28/1956     Cassaday & Turkle
51 SE1 Stanley Mary J. (Masten) Hinchman       03/02/1839 02/21/1903      
51 SE2 Stanley John S. Hinchman       05/05/1831 08/22/1907      
51 NE3 Stanley Arcelia (Hinchman) Stanley 02/18/1916     05/31/1866 02/15/1916     Thomas L. Cobbs
51 NE4 Stanley Elmer E. Stanley 08/26/1918     06/30/1861 08/23/1918     Thomas L. Cobbs
52 SW1 Stanley                  
52 SW2 Stanley Vernon J. Stanley 12/24/1944     06/07/1866 12/21/1944     Myers
52 NW3 Stanley Emma S. (Stanley) Matti 01/10/1941     10/02/1863 01/08/1941     Finefrock's, Mansfield, OH
52 NW4 Stanley Alfred Matti       01/15/1859 06/12/1903      
52 SE1 Stanley Anna (Templin) Stanley       08/27/1872 11/26/1907      
52 SE2 Stanley Mary Stanley       03/02/1839 12/21/1909      
52 NE3 Stanley Eli Stanley       12/06/1870 02/12/1895      
52 NE4 Stanley Esther (Aiken) Stanley       03/25/1840 12/05/1886      
    Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
53 SW1 Whinery Infant Bradway   Infant            
53 SW2 Whinery Keith Bradway   Infant   03/25/1905 03/26/1905      
53 NW3 Whinery Carl Bradway 02/02/1962     1884 01/30/1962      
53 NW4 Whinery Phoebe (Whinery) Bradway 05/07/1917     12/04/1886 05/05/1917     Arbaugh-Pearce
53 SE1 Whinery Mary (Wilkinson) Whinery 08/24/1920     02/15/1845 08/21/1920     Cassaday & Turkle
53 SE2 Whinery William Whinery 05/23/1912     02/27/1840 05/20/1912     Arbaugh-Pearce
53 NE3 Whinery T.K. Bradway                
53 NE4 Whinery Charles Bradway 11/10/1942     03/17/1881 11/08/1942     Myers
54 SW1 Stanley Jesse T. Stanley 05/17/1934     07/16/1855 05/14/1934     Arbaugh-Pearce
54 SW2 Stanley Judith A. (Cobbs) Stanley 03/04/1936     07/19/1859 03/02/1936     Arbaugh-Pearce
54 NW3 Stanley Garland E. Stanley 02/11/1953     11/17/1878 02/08/1953     Arbaugh-Pearce
54 NW4 Stanley Norman J. Stanley 07/19/1919 Infant   07/14/1919 07/19/1919     Arbaugh-Pearce
54 SE1 Stanley Jesse Stanley       05/01/1818 07/05/1896      
54 SE2 Stanley Rebecca (Cobbs) Stanley       07/10/1819 07/13/1878      
54 NE3 Stanley Marianna (Stanley) Millard       01/14/1858 11/17/1887      
54 NE4 Stanley                  
55 SW1 Stanley Miller Stanley       07/??/1892 10/14/1900      
55 SW2 Stanley Carey Stanley 12/19/1919     08/28/1888 12/17/1919     Moosman
55 NW3 Stanley Anna (Miller) Stanley 06/19/1937     09/14/1854 06/16/1937     Moosman
55 NW4 Stanley Charles Stanley 03/14/1925     10/13/1848 03/11/1925     Moosman
55 SE1 Stanley Sarah (Martin) Stanley       10/19/1850 04/04/1917      
55 SE2 Stanley Martin Stanley       03/23/1846 11/19/1899      
55 NE3 Stanley                  
55 NE4 Stanley Byron Stanley       04/29/1853 04/14/1903      
56 SW1 Stanley Louisa (Stanley) Fotch 02/26/1910     07/25/1846 02/24/1910     Cassaday & Turkle
56 SW2 Stanley John Fotch 03/14/1926     05/01/1842 03/11/1926     Arbaugh-Pearce
56 NW3 Stanley Calvin J. Stanley 01/23/1931     07/13/1851 01/21/1931     Cassaday & Turkle
56 NW4 Stanley Rhoda M. (Underhill) Stanley 02/20/1925     12/26/1851 02/17/1925     Cassaday & Turkle
56 SE1 Stanley Caleb Stanley       07/18/1821 10/23/1891      
56 SE2 Stanley Margaret (Thomas) Stanley       04/01/1822 03/05/1894      
56 NE3 Stanley Esther Stratton (Stanley) Brewer 10/10/1922     04/18/1849 10/08/1922     Cassaday & Turkle
56 NE4 Stanley Rev. Joseph Stratton       04/06/1852 08/17/1900      
    Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
57 SW1 Toole Anna (Whinery)Toole 12/19/1924     02/10/1872 12/17/1924     Cassaday & Turkle
57 SW2 Toole Levi PhillipsToole 10/06/1947     11/07/1868 10/03/1947     Cassaday & Turkle
57 NW3 Toole                  
57 NW4 Toole William Toole 09/13/1934     02/09/1854 09/11/1934     Cassaday & Turkle
57 SE1 Toole Charles Toole       1818 06/21/1890      
57 SE2 Toole Elizabeth Toole                
57 NE3 Toole Francis Toole       1819 1899      
57 NE4 Toole Esther (Toole) Kelley 11/05/1910     07/??/1844 11/04/1910     Stark Memorial
58 SW1 Santee Delorma Santee       08/27/1828 07/05/1905      
58 SW2 Santee Hannah (Ellyson) Santee 07/17/1920     01/22/1830 07/15/1920     Cassaday & Turkle
58 NW3 Santee Elizabeth (Santee) Morgan 05/27/1950     08/13/1871 05/24/1950     Cassaday & Turkle
58 NW4 Santee James Morgan 07/02/1933     02/22/1855 06/30/1933     Myers
58 SE1 Santee Leo Santee       1891 1892      
58 SE2 Santee Loretta M. (Maklin) Santee       1869 1894      
58 NE3 Santee Thomas E. Santee       07/05/1869 11/07/1904      
58 NE4 Santee                  
59 SW1 Gideon & Anna Santee Anna (McKelvey) Santee 02/11/1941     04/17/1855 02/08/1941     Cassaday & Turkle
59 SW2 Gideon & Anna Santee Gideon Ellyson Santee 10/15/1946     07/25/1855 10/12/1946     Cassaday & Turkle
59 NW3 Santee                  
59 NW4 Santee                  
59 SE1 Curtis A. Santee Curtis Austin Santee 02/06/1972     06/21/1894 02/03/1972     Arbaugh-Pearce
59 SE2 Curtis A. Santee Florence (Ellyson) Santee 05/01/1970     07/06/1895 04/28/1970     Arbaugh-Pearce
59 NE3 Curtis A. Santee                  
59 NE4 Curtis A. Santee                  
60 SW1 Beverly Quinn             10/15/2006  $       450.00    
60 SW2 Beverly Quinn Beverly Quinn         (future)       1936   10/15/2006  $       450.00  
60 NW3 Beverly Quinn Paul J. Quinn   10/03/2006     1929 09/30/2006 10/15/2006  $       450.00 Dean's
60 NW4 Beverly Quinn             10/15/2006  $       450.00  
60 SE1 Eldon Baringer Bonnie Baringer   Infant   02/01/1954 05/10/1954 05/15/1954  $           5.00  
60a SE2 Eldon Baringer Eldon O. "Hump"  Baringer 10/04/2013 burial   04/30/1929 10/01/2013 05/15/1954  $           5.00 Dean's Funeral Home
60b SE2 Eldon Baringer David Baringer 02/29/2016 cremation   05/12/1955 11/25/2014       Wilbert FH, Springfield MO
60 NE3 Eldon Baringer Martha (Sweeley) Baringer (future)       1931   05/15/1954  $           5.00  
60a NE4 Howard Sweeley Gerene Ruth (Weber) Sweeley   cremation   10/26/1900 11/08/1987     Gednetz
60b NE4 Howard Sweeley Howard Daniel Sweeley   cremation   01/10/1896 08/05/1986     Gednetz
    Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
61 SW1 Keith & Margaret Phillips             10/15/2006    
61 SW2 Keith & Margaret Phillips             10/15/2006    
61 NW3                    
61 NW4                    
61 SE1 Paul Myers                  
61 SE2 Greg Spencer             07/10/2006  $       400.00  
61 NE3 James Earley             07/10/2006  $       400.00  
61 NE4                    
62 SW1 Jesse B. Mercer Agnes D. Mercer 06/03/1944     05/02/1915 06/01/1944     Cassaday & Turkle
62 SW2 Jesse B. Mercer                  
62 NW3 Jesse B. Mercer Jesse B. Mercer 03/06/1972     09/16/1884 03/03/1972     Gotschall Hutchison FH, Minerva
62 NW4 Jesse B. Mercer Mary Idella (Bauman) Mercer 06/05/1972     08/31/1892 06/01/1972     died in Pratt, Kansas
62 SE1 Phillip Brenner Phillip Brenner       01/22/1834 1907      
62 SE2 Leonard J. Spencer Leonard J. Spencer 10/03/2012     09/14/1923 09/29/2012     Stark Memorial
62 NE3 Leonard J. Spencer Mary Jane (Myers) Spencer 06/18/2003     03/28/1927 06/15/2003     Stark Memorial
62 NE4 Paul Myers                  
63 SW1 Shreve Calvin Shreve 04/26/1923     02/06/1861 04/23/1923     Cassaday & Turkle
63 SW2 Shreve Anna Mary (Beck) Shreve 09/04/1946     02/20/1861 09/01/1946     Arbaugh-Pearce
63 NW3 Shreve Lucille Shreve       03/04/1894 1962      
63 NW4 Shreve Lena M. (Shreve) Mott 03/28/1979     07/21/1888 03/24/1979     Vogt-Gednetz
63 SE1 Shreve ????                
63 SE2 Shreve ????                
63 NE3 Shreve Mary L. Shreve 10/04/1985     04/10/1898 10/01/1985     Gednetz
63 NE4 Shreve Millicent (Reeve) Beck 03/11/1911     02/28/1832 03/09/1911     Moosman
64 SW1 Richard F. Myers                  
64 SW2 Richard F. Myers                  
64 NW3 Richard F. Myers                  
64 NW4 Richard F. Myers                  
64 SE1 Hall                  
64 SE2 Hall Alice Ann Hall       03/30/1836 01/22/1892      
64 NE3 Hall Tilman Hall       05/18/1831 04/26/1912      
64 NE4 Hall Mary Eliza (Kinsey) Hall       01/22/1837 01/09/1908      
    Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
65 SW1 Shreve Joshua Shreve       06/17/1821 09/20/1895      
65 SW2 Shreve Elizabeth (Stanley) Shreve       03/15/1828 11/19/1905      
65 NW3 Shreve Mabel E. Shreve 02/02/1977     02/08/1886 01/29/1977     Vogt-Gednetz
65 NW4 Shreve Nora McCauley 06/29/1979     09/22/1882 06/27/1979     Vogt-Gednetz
65 SE1 Shreve Mary V. Shreve       08/06/1866 03/31/1880      
65 SE2 Shreve Robert Dale Shreve 08/25/1926     07/28/1921 08/23/1926     Cassaday & Turkle
65 NE3 Shreve Clifton C. Shreve 03/28/1963     7/15/1896 03/25/1963     Vogt-Gednetz
65 NE4 Shreve Bertha Marie (Stanley) Shreve 02/24/1982     09/15/1900 02/22/1982     Gednetz
66 SW1 Phillips Nathan Phillips       02/22/1813 10/18/1873      
66 SW2 Phillips Nancy Phillips       06/18/1812 02/20/1888      
66 NW3 Phillips Albert Phillips 04/19/1960     03/14/1882 04/16/1960     Cassaday & Turkle
66 NW4a Phillips Alice Elizabeth (Ball) Phillips 02/25/1967     04/24/1885 02/22/1967     Cassaday & Turkle
66 NW4b Phillips Chester Phillips 08/29/1912     11/08/1908 08/27/1912     Cassaday & Turkle
66 SE1 Phillips Linda (Kelty) Phillips       11/11/1850 04/12/1895      
66 SE2 Phillips James Phillips       07/08/1891 12/08/1926      
66 NE3 Phillips Anna (Phillips) Shreve       12/04/1876 02/14/1900      
66 NE4 Phillips                  
67 SW1 Cobbs Elihu Cobbs 08/31/1910     09/27/1822 08/29/1910     Hole ? - Salem
67 SW2 Cobbs Mary Ann (Stanley) Cobbs       01/21/1835 02/08/1908      
67 NW3 Cobbs Mary (Cobbs) Myers 07/13/1963     03/20/1873 07/10/1963     Arbaugh-Pearce
67 NW4 Cobbs Clark Myers 11/15/1932     03/03/1872 11/12/1932     Arbaugh-Pearce
67 SE1 Paul E. Myers Paul E. Myers 06/03/1982     01/19/1897 06/01/1982     Arbaugh-Pearce-Greenisen
67 SE2 Paul E. Myers Verna M. (Farmer) Myers 07/18/1984     02/28/1900 07/15/1984     Arbaugh-Pearce-Greenisen
67 NE3 Paul E. Myers Laura M. (Benning) Myers 08/19/1978     09/05/1914 08/16/1978     Arbaugh-Pearce-Greenisen
67 NE4 Paul E. Myers Harold J. Myers 05/16/1977     06/25/1911 05/13/1977     Arbaugh-Pearce-Greenisen
68 SW1 Rakestraw                  
68 SW2 Rakestraw Clark B. Rakestraw, Sr. 07/02/1938     08/04/1870 07/22/1938      
68 NW3 Rakestraw Nathan Rakestraw 08/31/1937     12/30/1845 08/28/1937     Cassaday & Turkle
68 NW4 Rakestraw Ruthanna (Stanley) Rakestraw       10/10/1847 04/03/1903      
68 SE1 Rakestraw                  
68 SE2 Rakestraw                  
68 NE3 Rakestraw                  
68 NE4 Rakestraw                  
    Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
69 SW1 Russell E. Malmsberry Russell James Malmsberry 06/21/1981     02/12/1961 06/18/1981     Campbell F.H, Chippewa, PA 
69 SW2 Russell E. Malmsberry Russell E. Malmsberry 06/24/1967     80 yrs 06/21/1967      
69 NW3 Russell E. Malmsberry Edith (Gunder) Malmsberry 12/23/1949     1899 12/20/1949     Cassidy & Turkle
69 NW4 Russell E. Malmsberry                  
69 SE1 Herbert D. Weingart Herbert D. Weingart 06/14/1969     11/24/1904 06/11/1969 04/23/1968  $         10.00 Arbaugh-Pearce
69 SE2 Herbert D. Weingart Lillian (Kampfer) Weingart 04/16/1981     06/23/1904 04/13/1981 04/23/1968  $         10.00 Arbaugh-Pearce-Greenisen
69 NE3 Eugene Malmsberry Eugene G. Malmsberry 11/28/2009     11/15/1928 11/24/2009 04/23/1968  $         10.00 Arbaugh-Pearce-Greenisen
69 NE4 Eugene Malmsberry Betty Lou (Weingart) Malmsberry 11/24/2014     05/12/1928 11/23/2014 04/23/1968  $         10.00 Arbaugh-Pearce-Greenisen
                       
70 SW1 Jenkins David M. Jenkins       09/03/1874 11/11/1906      
70 SW2 Jenkins Ruthetta (Jenkins) Booth 09/24/1915     03/21/1877 09/22/1915     Cassaday & Turkle
70 NW3 Jenkins Israel W. Jenkins 09/28/1918     11/02/1835 09/25/1918     Cassaday & Turkle
70 NW4 Jenkins Alvina (Stanley) Jenkins       07/01/1838 04/02/1905      
70 SE1 Jenkins                  
70 SE2 Jenkins                  
70 NE3 Jenkins                  
70 NE4 Jenkins                  
71 SW1 Wilbur H. Hurford                  
71 SW2 Wilbur H. Hurford Edna Hurford 07/10/1914     02/09/1883 07/08/1914     Cassaday & Turkle
71 NW3 Wilbur H. Hurford Wilbur H. Hurford 12/17/1929     03/11/1879 12/13/1929     Arbaugh-Pearce
71 NW4 Wilbur H. Hurford Edith (Maris) Hurford 02/24/1974     09/06/1883 02/20/1974     Arbaugh-Pearce
71 SE1 William & Helen Townsend                  
71 SE2 William & Helen Townsend                  
71 NE3 William & Helen Townsend William Ivan Townsend 03/05/1984     05/26/1906 03/02/1984     Arbaugh-Pearce-Greenisen
71 NE4 William & Helen Townsend Helen A. (Hurford) Townsend 11/06/1995     10/25/1908 11/02/1995     Stark Memorial
72 SW1 John & Olive Lora John L. Lora 01/16/1996     05/21/1914 01/14/1996     Stark Memorial
72 SW2 John & Olive Lora Olive Tazetta (Malmsberry) Lora 01/27/2004     09/04/1915 01/23/2004     Stark Memorial
72 NW3 Malmsberry Charles Bruce Riley 12/30/1980   WW II 11/17/1918 12/27/1980     Arbaugh-Pearce
72 NW4 Malmsberry Dorothy Grace (Malmsberry) Riley  11/14/2014     01/10/1923 11/11/2014     Gednetz-Ruzek
72 SE1 Virgil Malmsberry Virgil Malmsberry 03/18/1992     08/24/1911 03/15/1992     Stark Memorial
72 SE2 Virgil Malmsberry                  
72 NE3 Loran.G.Malmsberry Loran G. Malmsberry 05/27/1979     06/10/1889 05/24/1979     Arbaugh-Pearce-Greenisen
72 NE4 Loran.G.Malmsberry Edna (Phillips) Malmsberry 06/22/1994     04/17/1890 06/18/1994     Arbaugh-Pearce-Greenisen
    Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
73 #1 Dale Malmsberry Dale Jesse Malmsberry 03/17/2006     07/09/1919 03/15/2006     Brown Funeral Home
73 #2 Dale Malmsberry Jean (Weingart) Malmsberry 09/13/2002     06/15/1923 09/11/2002      
73 #3 Dale Malmsberry                  
73 #4 Dale Malmsberry Lydia Marie Malmsberry 05/09/1992 Infant   05/01/1992 05/07/1992     Gednetz-Ruzek
                       
74 #1 Roy & Marie Chilson Roy Chilson 05/13/1984     10/03/1907 05/10/1984 04/23/1968  $         15.00 Myers-Israel
74 #2 Roy & Marie Chilson Mina Marie (West) Chilson 03/31/1986     03/18/1906 03/28/1986 04/23/1968  $         15.00 Sharer-Sterling
74 #3 Rolland J. Malmsberry Rolland J. Malmsberry 04/03/1990     01/04/1923 03/31/1990 09/14/1981  $       125.00 Arbaugh-Pearce-Greenisen
74 #4 Rolland J. Malmsberry Carol Jean (Butream) Malmsberry 09/21/2012     01/30/1930 09/16/2012 09/14/1981  $       125.00 Arbaugh-Pearce-Greenisen
                       
75 #1 Rolland J. Malmsberry             09/14/1981  $       125.00  
75 #2 Rolland J. Malmsberry             09/14/1981  $       125.00  
75 #3 A.L. & Margaret E. Biery             08/22/1972  $         75.00  
75 #4 A.L. & Margaret E. Biery Sarah Lou (Biery) Seacrist (FUTURE)           08/22/1972  $         75.00  
                       
76 #1 A.L. & Margaret E. Biery Alwin L. (Bud) Biery 05/27/2004     02/02/1915 05/23/2004 08/22/1972  $         75.00 Gednetz-Ruzek
76 #2 A.L. & Margaret E. Biery Margaret E. (Pim) Biery 02/07/2005     06/09/1912 02/03/2005 08/22/1972  $         75.00 Gednetz-Ruzek
76 #3 Charles A. Matti Charles Alfred Matti 01/18/1968     02/07/1891 01/15/1968 02/15/1961  $         15.00 Gednetz
76 #4 Charles A. Matti Elsie Veretta (Lembright) Matti 11/15/1982     02/06/1891 11/12/1982 02/15/1961  $         15.00 Gednetz
                       
77 #1 Richard & Lenny Ann Myers             09/23/1996  $       175.00  
77 #2 Richard & Lenny Ann Myers             09/23/1996  $       175.00  
77 #3 James Brinton Gibbons James Brinton Gibbons 03/21/1964     02/15/1888 03/18/1964 09/16/1963  $         15.00 Vogt-Gednetz
77 #4 James Brinton Gibbons Ethel M. (Toole) Gibbons 03/25/1974     04/10/1893 03/22/1974 09/16/1963  $         15.00 Vogt-Gednetz
                       
78 #1 Richard F. Myers Richard F. Myers 03/14/2015 Cremation WWII 05/26/1922 02/13/2015 12/23/1982  $       150.00 Cassaday-Turkle-Christian
78 #2 Richard F. Myers             12/23/1982  $       150.00  
78 #3 David C. Myers             12/23/1982  $       150.00  
78 #4 David C. Myers             12/23/1982  $       150.00  
                       
    Old Section East Goshen Cemetery   Green = Sold Red - Occupied Blue - Available Black - Unavailable  
                         
Lot Lot   Deceased Burial Burial     Birth Death Purchase   Purchase      
Number Position Owner Buried Date Cremation Veteran Date Date Date   Amount   Funeral Home  
=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-= =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=   =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=  
79 #1 Mrs. Frances Myton William McKinley Myton 01/31/1961     06/25/1902 01/28/1961 02/15/1981  $         10.00  
79 #2 Mrs. Frances Myton Francis P. (Grose) Myton 01/05/1997     08/04/1914 01/02/1997 02/15/1981  $         10.00 Cassaday-Turkle-Christian
79 #3 Jane Myton Barbara Jane Myton 09/19/2017     06/22/1945 09/15/2017 09/13/1993  $       175.00 Cassaday-Turkle-Christian
79 #4 Jane Myton             09/13/1993  $       175.00  
                       
80 #1 Earl Barnes Earl H. Barnes 07/02/2011   WWII 05/24/1920 06/29/2011 06/10/1975  $         75.00 Gednetz-Ruzek
80 #2 Earl Barnes June (Waithman) Barnes 09/09/2008     04/12/1924 09/03/2008 06/10/1975  $         75.00 Gednetz-Ruzek
80 #3 Earl Barnes Renee' Barnes 10/20/2014     03/21/1952 10/16/2014 06/10/1975  $         75.00 Lane - Canfield
80 #4 Treva L. Everett Treva Lucille (Phillips) Everett 05/16/2016     04/03/1921 05/11/2016 07/01/2013  $       800.00 Snyder F.H - Deleware, OH  
                       
81 #1 Carl Moschgat Martha M. Moschgat 10/15/1994     04/01/1914 10/12/1994 05/15/1957  $         10.00 Gednetz-Ruzek
81 #2 Carl Moschgat             05/15/1957  $         10.00  
81 #3 Carl Moschgat             05/15/1957  $         10.00  
81 #4 Carl Moschgat Mary (Ewing) Irvin 02/29/1968     08/19/1895 02/26/1968 05/15/1957  $         10.00 Myers
                       
82 #1 Harold Shreve Harold S. Shreve 11/12/2014     08/06/1927 11/09/2014 07/26/1980  $       100.00 Gednetz-Ruzek
82 #2 Harold Shreve             07/26/1980  $       100.00  
82 #3 Frederick F. Lockhart Frederick F. Lockhart 10/29/1993   WWII 09/18/1921 10/26/1993 03/08/1976  $         75.00 Dean's Funeral Home
82 #4 Frederick F. Lockhart Vivian R. (Waithman) Lockhart 11/10/2009     05/21/1925 11/06/2009 03/08/1976  $         75.00 Gednetz-Ruzek
                       
83 #1 Howard & Shirley Neiswanger Shirley Ann (Wallace) Neiswanger 03/21/2011     04/13/1929 03/18/2011 01/10/2007  $       450.00 Gednetz-Ruzek
83 #2 Howard & Shirley Neiswanger Howard Edgar Neiswanger 12/13/2012     09/20/1926 12/09/2012 01/10/2007  $       450.00 Gednetz-Ruzek
83 #3 Ralph Allen Lockhart             06/10/1991  $       175.00  
83 #4 Ralph Allen Lockhart             06/10/1991  $       175.00  
                       
84 #1 Robert & Donna Spencer             01/19/2009  $       250.00  
84 #2 Robert & Donna Spencer             01/19/2009  $       250.00  
84 #3 Robert & Donna Spencer             01/19/2009  $       250.00  
84 #4 Robert & Donna Spencer             01/19/2009  $       250.00